?

Log in

The Lunchtime Challenge Fics [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Lunchtime Challenge Fics

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Empty office syndrome [Nov. 24th, 2005|10:01 am]
Lunchtime Challenge Fics

light_the_sky76
[mood |blahblah]
[music |Heating blowing]

It's going to be one of those days. I can feel it. Most of the office it out at a AOMT meeting (don't ask) and our young, frighteningly chirpy Works Experience boy is here.

I need something to distract me.

Something Monaboydy please?

*Goes back to orders for the time being*
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 15th, 2005|12:23 pm]
Lunchtime Challenge Fics

apple_pi
Wanna give me a Monaboyd challenge? Not promising anything other than a drabble or ficlet, but what the hell. You guys need a little exercise, right?
link4 comments|post comment

LJ Coffee Morning [Mar. 21st, 2005|10:56 am]
Lunchtime Challenge Fics

kraken_wakes
We might be unproductive, but by god we make a good cup of coffee.
link3 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jan. 21st, 2005|10:16 pm]
Lunchtime Challenge Fics

lord_alexander
*puts up hand* Hey chaps.

Go on, hit me with something. Preferably not LotR.

*watches people die of shock and horror*

Also, not being employed, am I allowed here? I can pretend to be, if you want? I'm...a professional net browser? For big companies? With lots of spare time? Does that work? Can I be a professional human fetishist? As in I fetish humans. I'm already human, after all. Possibly. Yes.
link4 comments|post comment

Help me! [Jan. 3rd, 2005|10:58 am]
Lunchtime Challenge Fics

apple_pi
[mood |discontentdiscontent]

Challenge me? Please? But not too much as I am currently sucking wind and not finishing anything so just plesae please please give me something I can actually fucking FINISH and break this streak of starting stuff but not finishing it. Please. Also have it include Billy and/or Dom. Seriously, please.
link1 comment|post comment

In Working Order [Nov. 17th, 2004|10:11 pm]
Lunchtime Challenge Fics

apple_pi
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[music |1985 - In my head]

Disclaimer: This didn't happen anywhere except in my twisted little world (which is, to be precise, not the same as the Real World).
Title: In Working Order
Pairing: Billy/Orlando
Rating: NC-17
Summary: Orlando is just so fucking pretty.
Warnings: First attempt at writing Orlando. He is a bad, bad boy.
A/N: Kraken_wakes gave this to me when I requested a lunchtime fic. I can only say that she is EVIL, EVIL I tell you!! On the other hand, it was fun to write. (EVIL!) Here's the challenge, verbatim (leaving out the cackling and Machiavellian rubbing of the hands together): "Billy/Orlando. During filming of Lotr. Must reference the boys' trip to the Star Wars set. First-time. Words to include: beans, sherbet, chocolate buttons, roundabouts, snail, dust, rain, seven, purple, snooker." (Snooker? Fucking snooker?)

In Working OrderCollapse )
link10 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Nov. 15th, 2004|07:39 pm]
Lunchtime Challenge Fics

apple_pi
[mood |awake]

I need a challenge. I am stuck on the fic I am writing, and want to try something completely different (although Monaboyd is still my pref, because I have never written anything else). Help! Gotta get the juices flowing!
link10 comments|post comment

Meh. [Oct. 21st, 2004|10:45 am]
Lunchtime Challenge Fics

kraken_wakes
[mood |boredbored]

I am bored, give me challenge.
link14 comments|post comment

Challenge please! [Sep. 29th, 2004|12:52 pm]
Lunchtime Challenge Fics

matildabj
[mood |productive]

I'd like a challenge!

Hobbits as usual.

Cheers!
link2 comments|post comment

The Word Game (1/1) [Sep. 25th, 2004|02:56 pm]
Lunchtime Challenge Fics

apple_scruffer
[mood |geeky]
[music |Dammit Janet - RHPS]

Title: The Word Game (1/1)
Author: apple_scruffer
Rating: Language. ;) Otherwise, it's so fluffy, you should be gagging. *gags*
Pairing: MonaBoyd.
Beta: aire_blair *big love and Dom cookies*
Disclaimer: I own this computer...and my brain. *pats own head* The rest is left to my imagination and some other ranDom stuff. :)
Notes: For the lunchtime_fic inspiration, from kraken_wakes, found over here. Words I needed to use are italicized w00t, big word) :)
Crossposted to: monaboyd, fellow_shippers, and lunchtime_fic.

Go.
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]